SBC Middle School Wrestling Championships Oak Harbor High School, Oak Harbor, OH February 2, 2019 |
|
Lake | | Team | Score | | 1. | Briar | 199.5 | | 2. | Bellevue | 189.5 | | 3. | Sandusky | 84.0 | | 4. | McPherson | 51.0 | | 5. | Tiffin MS | 48.5 | | 6. | Norwalk | 43.5 | |
| Bay | | Team | Score | | 1. | Edison | 199.0 | | 2. | Oak Harbor | 162.0 | | 3. | McCormick | 113.0 | | 4. | Sailorway | 61.5 | | 5. | Port Clinton | 44.0 | |
| River | | Team | Score | | 1. | Lakota | 97.0 | | 2. | Gibsonburg | 77.5 | | 3. | Margaretta | 56.0 | | 4. | Willard | 29.0 | | 5. | St. Joseph Central Catholic | 22.0 | | 6. | Sandusky C.C. | 11.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Wyatt Nemitz (Briar) dec. Emilio Arambula (McCormick) | | 8-3 |
86 | Marcus Medina (Edison) pin Lewis Strama (Vermilion) | | 0:40 |
92 | Max Hermes (Edison) pin Zach Oprzadek (Briar) | | 1:19 |
98 | Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | 4-1 |
104 | Zachary Lopez (McPherson) dec. KeAndre Moore (McCormick) | | 8-3 |
110 | Kohen Horvath (Edison) dec. Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 5-1 |
116 | Duke Hermes (Edison) pin Lamar Everett (Briar) | | 4:02 |
122 | Clayton Alley (Bellevue) pin Luke James (Edison) | | 3:48 |
128 | Conner Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Noah Villarreal (Briar) | | 1:19 |
134 | Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) tech. fall Malachi Howell (Sailorway) | | tf15-0 |
142 | Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) dec. Ariel Daniel (McPherson) | | 5-2 |
150 | Landon Cook (Edison) pin DeCarvion Jones (Sandusky) | | 0:53 |
160 | Manny Aller (Tiffin MS) dec. Kenyon Adkinson (Oak Harbor) | | 6-4 OT |
172 | Austin Yoakum (Briar) dec. Hunter Jones (Bellevue) | | 9-3 |
205 | Elijah Perkins (McCormick) pin Morgan Obermiller (Bellevue) | | 2:59 |
245 | Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Martin Guzman (Briar) | | 2:16 |
|
Third Place |
80 | James Sander (Oak Harbor) dec. Landon Knoll (Bellevue) | | 3-0 |
86 | Skyler Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Logan Carroll (Briar) | | 8-6 |
92 | Mason Henley (Sandusky) dec. Dominic Ficker (Sailorway) | | 2-0 |
98 | Jaxson Thom (Briar) dec. Tygh Byington (Sandusky C.C.) | | 4-0 |
104 | Dylan Keller (Briar) dec. Case Paul (Lakota) | | 6-2 |
110 | Dax Heuring (Bellevue) dec. Joe Meggitt (Briar) | | 4-2 |
116 | Gavin Leto (Norwalk) pin Isaac King (Lakota) | | 2:46 |
122 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) | | 1:29 |
128 | Noah Yurista (Port Clinton) dec. Braxton Wicker (McCormick) | | 5-3 |
134 | Cole Beltran (Bellevue) pin Brayden Sartor (Sandusky) | | 2:17 |
142 | Clint Finnen (Edison) pin Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) | | 1:30 |
150 | Aiden Cotner (Margaretta) dec. Kollin Bruns (Gibsonburg) | | 8-2 |
160 | Izaac Procnow (Bellevue) forfeit Kyle Magyar (Briar) | | Forfeit |
172 | Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Bryson Stevens (Gibsonburg) | | 2:22 |
205 | Devandre Harvey (Briar) dec. Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 3-2 |
245 | Caleb Bouyer (Oak Harbor) dec. Ian VanScoy (Sandusky) | | 5-2 |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Ryeder Andres (McPherson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
86 | Chase Dussel (Lakota) maj. dec. Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) | | md13-5 |
92 | Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) maj. dec. Lane Nolan (Norwalk) | | md9-0 |
98 | Ben Cooper (Bellevue) dec. Hunter Drury (McCormick) | | 2-0 |
104 | Will Rahm (Oak Harbor) pin Wesley Kryger (Edison) | | 2:55 |
110 | Cody Paul (Lakota) dec. Shadeek Footman (Sandusky) | | 4-2 |
116 | Carter Loparo (Bellevue) def. Wyatt Mentzer (Tiffin MS) | | Default |
122 | Aiden Bates (Willard) dec. Carlo Adams (Tiffin MS) | | 6-3 |
128 | Ethan Bomer (Lakota) pin Jacob Sandwisch (Oak Harbor) | | 0:24 |
134 | Cole Broski (Lakota) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 0:21 |
142 | Ethan Mariscal (St. Joseph Central Catholic) maj. dec. Andrew Schaffer (Bellevue) | | md9-0 |
150 | Kyland Lindsey (Willard) pin Gabe Pearce (Norwalk) | | 1:43 |
160 | Chris Brink (Sailorway) tech. fall Landon Scott (Lakota) | | tf15-0 |
172 | Corbin Babiasz (Sailorway) pin Tomas Obregon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 0:47 |
205 | Daniel Davis (Margaretta) pin Cadin Baughman (Edison) | | 0:45 |
245 | Traven Wurm (Willard) pin Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 0:15 |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Ryeder Andres (McPherson) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | Chase Dussel (Lakota) pin Alec Smith (Tiffin MS) | | 2:18 |
| Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) dec. Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 8-2 |
92 | Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) dec. Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 2-1 |
| Lane Nolan (Norwalk) dec. Nick Elson (Port Clinton) | | 6-2 |
98 | Ben Cooper (Bellevue) pin Alex Fair (Edison) | | 2:48 |
| Hunter Drury (McCormick) dec. William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 5-3 |
104 | Wesley Kryger (Edison) dec. Andrew Omlor (Tiffin MS) | | 4-0 |
| Will Rahm (Oak Harbor) dec. Alex Herf (Norwalk) | | 2-0 OT |
110 | Shadeek Footman (Sandusky) dec. Kreston Shaw (Sailorway) | | 5-4 |
| Cody Paul (Lakota) pin Alden Dennis (McCormick) | | 2:35 |
116 | Wyatt Mentzer (Tiffin MS) forfeit Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) | | Forfeit |
| Carter Loparo (Bellevue) dec. Michael Brass (Sailorway) | | 17-12 |
122 | Aiden Bates (Willard) dec. Aiden Miller (Sailorway) | | 6-2 |
| Carlo Adams (Tiffin MS) pin Jet Thom (Briar) | | 2:23 |
128 | Jacob Sandwisch (Oak Harbor) dec. Kyle Krauzer (Edison) | | 7-6 |
| Ethan Bomer (Lakota) maj. dec. Haydn Sartor (Bellevue) | | md12-0 |
134 | Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Grant Maloney (Norwalk) | | 2:25 |
| Cole Broski (Lakota) dec. Andrew Halbisen (Briar) | | 9-2 |
142 | Andrew Schaffer (Bellevue) pin Aaron Welch (Briar) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Mariscal (St. Joseph Central Catholic) dec. Jordan Gede (Norwalk) | | 10-4 |
150 | Gabe Pearce (Norwalk) tech. fall Jacob Reardon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | tf16-0 |
| Kyland Lindsey (Willard) dec. Max Myers (McPherson) | | 10-9 |
160 | Landon Scott (Lakota) dec. Bobby Suto (Margaretta) | | 10-7 |
| Chris Brink (Sailorway) pin Michael West (McCormick) | | 0:31 |
172 | Corbin Babiasz (Sailorway) pin Brendon Gross (Norwalk) | | 1:49 |
| Tomas Obregon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) dec. Evan Mersch (Tiffin MS) | | 7-2 |
205 | Daniel Davis (Margaretta) dec. Jack Wasiniak (Norwalk) | | 6-5 |
| Cadin Baughman (Edison) pin James Fox (Sandusky) | | 2:51 |
245 | Traven Wurm (Willard) pin Ashton Turner (Bellevue) | | 0:18 |
| Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) dec. Dylon Gross (Norwalk) | | 4-2 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Wyatt Nemitz (Briar) maj. dec.* James Sander (Oak Harbor) | | md13-1 |
| Emilio Arambula (McCormick) pin* Landon Knoll (Bellevue) | | 3:52 |
86 | Marcus Medina (Edison) pin Logan Carroll (Briar) | | 2:12 |
| Lewis Strama (Vermilion) dec. Skyler Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 12-6 |
92 | Max Hermes (Edison) pin Dominic Ficker (Sailorway) | | 0:59 |
| Zach Oprzadek (Briar) dec. Mason Henley (Sandusky) | | 5-1 |
98 | Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) dec. Tygh Byington (Sandusky C.C.) | | 3-2 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Jaxson Thom (Briar) | | 4-2 |
104 | Zachary Lopez (McPherson) dec. Case Paul (Lakota) | | 6-3 |
| KeAndre Moore (McCormick) dec. Dylan Keller (Briar) | | 6-1 |
110 | Kohen Horvath (Edison) pin Joe Meggitt (Briar) | | 1:54 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Dax Heuring (Bellevue) | | 5-0 |
116 | Duke Hermes (Edison) pin Isaac King (Lakota) | | 1:14 |
| Lamar Everett (Briar) tech. fall Gavin Leto (Norwalk) | | tf15-0 |
122 | Clayton Alley (Bellevue) pin Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) | | 2:08 |
| Luke James (Edison) tech. fall Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | tf17-1 |
128 | Conner Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Noah Yurista (Port Clinton) | | 1:07 |
| Noah Villarreal (Briar) dec. Braxton Wicker (McCormick) | | 12-8 |
134 | Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) pin Cole Beltran (Bellevue) | | 2:50 |
| Malachi Howell (Sailorway) maj. dec. Brayden Sartor (Sandusky) | | md12-1 |
142 | Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) maj. dec. Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) | | md14-2 |
| Ariel Daniel (McPherson) dec. Clint Finnen (Edison) | | 1-0 |
150 | Landon Cook (Edison) pin Kollin Bruns (Gibsonburg) | | 1:10 |
| DeCarvion Jones (Sandusky) maj. dec. Aiden Cotner (Margaretta) | | md17-8 |
160 | Kenyon Adkinson (Oak Harbor) Default Kyle Magyar (Briar) | | Default |
| Manny Aller (Tiffin MS) pin Izaac Procnow (Bellevue) | | 2:59 |
172 | Austin Yoakum (Briar) pin Bryson Stevens (Gibsonburg) | | 2:15 |
| Hunter Jones (Bellevue) pin Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) | | 3:53 |
205 | Morgan Obermiller (Bellevue) pin Devandre Harvey (Briar) | | 2:18 |
| Elijah Perkins (McCormick) pin Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 3:20 |
245 | Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Ian VanScoy (Sandusky) | | 0:27 |
| Martin Guzman (Briar) dec. Caleb Bouyer (Oak Harbor) | | 9-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
86 | Alec Smith (Tiffin MS) tech. fall Israel Martinez (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | tf15-0 |
| Chase Dussel (Lakota) dec. Tate Tomar (Oak Harbor) | | 5-3 |
| Austin Ware (Norwalk) pin Maddox Williams (McCormick) | | 0:33 |
| Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) pin Brayden Sykes (Willard) | | 0:47 |
98 | Alex Fair (Edison) dec. Caden Barnett (Willard) | | 10-7 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) pin Layne Teehan (Sailorway) | | 2:46 |
104 | Wesley Kryger (Edison) pin Madison O'Neal (Bellevue) | | 0:26 |
| Alex Herf (Norwalk) pin Lee Urbina (Port Clinton) | | 2:20 |
| Will Rahm (Oak Harbor) pin Chris Wood (Sailorway) | | 0:55 |
110 | Kreston Shaw (Sailorway) dec. Landon Sweet (Willard) | | 5-2 |
| Cody Paul (Lakota) pin Austin Gardner (Norwalk) | | 2:53 |
122 | Aiden Bates (Willard) dec. Ryan Fox (Norwalk) | | 3-0 |
| Aiden Miller (Sailorway) pin CJ Garza (Port Clinton) | | 1:50 |
| Jet Thom (Briar) pin Peyton Harden (Lakota) | | 1:37 |
| Carlo Adams (Tiffin MS) pin Wilfredo Alejo (Sandusky) | | 0:58 |
128 | Haydn Sartor (Bellevue) pin Derik Phillips (Norwalk) | | 1:41 |
134 | Grant Maloney (Norwalk) dec. Braeden Klima (Edison) | | 6-0 |
| Cole Broski (Lakota) pin Ashton Perdue (McCormick) | | 0:59 |
142 | Aaron Welch (Briar) dec. Diego Martinez (Tiffin MS) | | 2-0 |
| Andrew Schaffer (Bellevue) pin Wyatt Grear (Sailorway) | | 2:26 |
| Jordan Gede (Norwalk) pin Alex Miller (Lakota) | | 0:51 |
150 | Jacob Reardon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) pin Jaiden Reynolds (Tiffin MS) | | 0:14 |
| Max Myers (McPherson) pin Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) | | 2:48 |
160 | Landon Scott (Lakota) pin James Peugeot (Sandusky) | | 0:49 |
| Michael West (McCormick) pin Avery Schick (Norwalk) | | 1:33 |
172 | Corbin Babiasz (Sailorway) dec. Kameron Delpercio (Sandusky) | | 4-3 |
| Evan Mersch (Tiffin MS) dec. Hunter Gault (Lakota) | | 4-2 |
| Tomas Obregon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) pin Owen Strausbaugh (McPherson) | | 0:14 |
205 | Cadin Baughman (Edison) pin Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 0:28 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Wyatt Nemitz (Briar) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| James Sander (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Landon Knoll (Bellevue) tech. fall Ryeder Andres (McPherson) | | tf15-0 |
| Emilio Arambula (McCormick) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | Marcus Medina (Edison) pin Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) | | 2:06 |
| Logan Carroll (Briar) dec. Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 9-5 |
| Skyler Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Tate Tomar (Oak Harbor) | | 8-1 |
| Lewis Strama (Vermilion) tech. fall Alec Smith (Tiffin MS) | | tf16-1 |
92 | Max Hermes (Edison) pin Lane Nolan (Norwalk) | | 2:28 |
| Dominic Ficker (Sailorway) pin Nick Elson (Port Clinton) | | 0:48 |
| Mason Henley (Sandusky) dec. Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) | | 4-0 |
| Zach Oprzadek (Briar) dec. Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 5-0 |
98 | Tygh Byington (Sandusky C.C.) dec.* William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 6-2 |
| Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) dec. Hunter Drury (McCormick) | | 4-0 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec.* Alex Fair (Edison) | | 7-0 |
| Jaxson Thom (Briar) dec. Ben Cooper (Bellevue) | | 7-2 |
104 | Zachary Lopez (McPherson) maj. dec.* Will Rahm (Oak Harbor) | | md13-0 |
| Case Paul (Lakota) pin Alex Herf (Norwalk) | | 3:43 |
| Dylan Keller (Briar) dec. Wesley Kryger (Edison) | | 10-8 |
| KeAndre Moore (McCormick) pin* Andrew Omlor (Tiffin MS) | | 2:49 |
110 | Kohen Horvath (Edison) pin Alden Dennis (McCormick) | | 1:01 |
| Joe Meggitt (Briar) maj. dec.* Cody Paul (Lakota) | | md11-1 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Shadeek Footman (Sandusky) | | 1:16 |
| Dax Heuring (Bellevue) pin* Landon Sweet (Willard) | | 0:55 |
116 | Duke Hermes (Edison) tech. fall Carter Loparo (Bellevue) | | tf16-0 |
| Isaac King (Lakota) dec. Michael Brass (Sailorway) | | 9-8 |
| Gavin Leto (Norwalk) Default Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) | | Default |
| Lamar Everett (Briar) dec. Wyatt Mentzer (Tiffin MS) | | 6-2 |
122 | Clayton Alley (Bellevue) tech. fall Carlo Adams (Tiffin MS) | | tf16-1 |
| Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) dec. Jet Thom (Briar) | | 9-2 |
| Luke James (Edison) pin Aiden Miller (Sailorway) | | 0:52 |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin* Aiden Bates (Willard) | | 2:07 |
128 | Conner Smith (Gibsonburg) pin* Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | 0:28 |
| Noah Yurista (Port Clinton) pin* Haydn Sartor (Bellevue) | | 0:23 |
| Noah Villarreal (Briar) pin Kyle Krauzer (Edison) | | 0:53 |
| Braxton Wicker (McCormick) pin* Jacob Sandwisch (Oak Harbor) | | 0:26 |
134 | Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) pin* Cole Broski (Lakota) | | 0:43 |
| Cole Beltran (Bellevue) maj. dec.* Andrew Halbisen (Briar) | | md14-1 |
| Brayden Sartor (Sandusky) dec.* Braeden Klima (Edison) | | 12-10 |
| Malachi Howell (Sailorway) pin* Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 0:39 |
142 | Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) pin Alex Miller (Lakota) | | 1:08 |
| Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) dec. Ethan Mariscal (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 9-6 |
| Ariel Daniel (McPherson) maj. dec.* Andrew Schaffer (Bellevue) | | md15-4 |
| Clint Finnen (Edison) pin Aaron Welch (Briar) | | 0:21 |
150 | Landon Cook (Edison) pin Kyland Lindsey (Willard) | | 0:31 |
| Kollin Bruns (Gibsonburg) dec.* Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) | | 8-5 |
| Aiden Cotner (Margaretta) pin Gabe Pearce (Norwalk) | | 1:13 |
| DeCarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin* Jaiden Reynolds (Tiffin MS) | | 0:14 |
160 | Kenyon Adkinson (Oak Harbor) pin* Michael West (McCormick) | | 1:05 |
| Kyle Magyar (Briar) pin* Chris Brink (Sailorway) | | 3:56 |
| Izaac Procnow (Bellevue) pin* James Peugeot (Sandusky) | | 1:09 |
| Manny Aller (Tiffin MS) pin* Bobby Suto (Margaretta) | | 0:17 |
172 | Austin Yoakum (Briar) pin* Tomas Obregon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 3:53 |
| Bryson Stevens (Gibsonburg) dec.* Hunter Gault (Lakota) | | 5-0 |
| Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Corbin Babiasz (Sailorway) | | 2:43 |
| Hunter Jones (Bellevue) dec. Brendon Gross (Norwalk) | | 7-0 |
205 | Morgan Obermiller (Bellevue) pin* James Fox (Sandusky) | | 1:12 |
| Devandre Harvey (Briar) dec.* Cadin Baughman (Edison) | | 4-3 |
| Elijah Perkins (McCormick) pin* Jack Wasiniak (Norwalk) | | 1:41 |
| Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) pin* Daniel Davis (Margaretta) | | 0:52 |
245 | Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Dylon Gross (Norwalk) | | 1:09 |
| Ian VanScoy (Sandusky) dec. Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 8-4 |
| Martin Guzman (Briar) pin Ashton Turner (Bellevue) | | 0:23 |
| Caleb Bouyer (Oak Harbor) pin Traven Wurm (Willard) | | 1:26 |
|
First Round |
86 | Marcus Medina (Edison) pin Israel Martinez (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 1:30 |
| Logan Carroll (Briar) maj. dec. Chase Dussel (Lakota) | | md14-0 |
| Skyler Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Maddox Williams (McCormick) | | 0:20 |
| Lewis Strama (Vermilion) pin Brayden Sykes (Willard) | | 0:33 |
98 | Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Caden Barnett (Willard) | | md15-4 |
| Jaxson Thom (Briar) pin Layne Teehan (Sailorway) | | 0:34 |
104 | Case Paul (Lakota) pin Madison O'Neal (Bellevue) | | 0:21 |
| Dylan Keller (Briar) pin Lee Urbina (Port Clinton) | | 0:38 |
| Andrew Omlor (Tiffin MS) pin Chris Wood (Sailorway) | | 0:25 |
110 | Kohen Horvath (Edison) pin Kreston Shaw (Sailorway) | | 1:19 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Austin Gardner (Norwalk) | | 1:59 |
122 | Clayton Alley (Bellevue) pin Ryan Fox (Norwalk) | | 1:00 |
| Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) pin CJ Garza (Port Clinton) | | 3:51 |
| Luke James (Edison) pin Peyton Harden (Lakota) | | 0:43 |
| Aiden Bates (Willard) maj. dec. Wilfredo Alejo (Sandusky) | | md9-1 |
128 | Noah Villarreal (Briar) pin Derik Phillips (Norwalk) | | 1:59 |
134 | Andrew Halbisen (Briar) pin Grant Maloney (Norwalk) | | 2:48 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Ashton Perdue (McCormick) | | 4:10 |
142 | Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) pin Diego Martinez (Tiffin MS) | | 2:42 |
| Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) pin Wyatt Grear (Sailorway) | | 1:55 |
| Clint Finnen (Edison) pin Jordan Gede (Norwalk) | | 3:23 |
150 | Landon Cook (Edison) pin Jacob Reardon (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 1:11 |
| Aiden Cotner (Margaretta) pin Max Myers (McPherson) | | 1:24 |
160 | Chris Brink (Sailorway) pin Landon Scott (Lakota) | | 0:17 |
| Bobby Suto (Margaretta) pin Avery Schick (Norwalk) | | 4:08 |
172 | Hunter Gault (Lakota) dec. Kameron Delpercio (Sandusky) | | 6-3 |
| Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Evan Mersch (Tiffin MS) | | 1:01 |
| Hunter Jones (Bellevue) pin Owen Strausbaugh (McPherson) | | 0:34 |
205 | Jack Wasiniak (Norwalk) pin Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 1:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-02-2019 17:50:35 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |